Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Solibacteres, Solibacterales, Solibacteraceae, Candidatus Solibacter, Candidatus Solibacter usitatus, Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7826 Total
  • 5274 (67%) with assignment
  • 383 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8080 total
  • 799 unique superfamilies
  • 592 unique families
  • 326 average length
  • 326 average superfamily size
  • 90% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 730 domain pairs
  • 1756 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=234267
NCBI Taxonomy ID
234267
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:41:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Solibacter_usitatus_Ellin6076_uid58139

Synonyms

Scientific name
Candidatus Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076
Synonym
Acidobacteriaceae bacterium Ellin6076
Synonym
Acidobacterium sp. Ellin6076
Synonym
bacterium Ellin6076
Synonym
Solibacter usitatus Ellin6076