Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Bradyrhizobiaceae, Bradyrhizobium, Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6716 Total
  • 4558 (68%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6496 total
  • 790 unique superfamilies
  • 632 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 554 domain pairs
  • 1435 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=114615
NCBI Taxonomy ID
114615
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 01:46:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bradyrhizobium_ORS_278_uid58941

Synonyms

Misspelling
Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS278
Scientific name
Bradyrhizobium sp. ORS 278