Synechococcus sp. WH 7803

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. WH 7803,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2533 Total
  • 1577 (62%) with assignment
  • 289 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2201 total
  • 635 unique superfamilies
  • 419 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 335 domain pairs
  • 862 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=32051
NCBI Taxonomy ID
32051
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:00:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_WH_7803_uid61607

Synonyms

Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. WH 7803
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. (strain WH7803)
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. WH7803
Synonym
Synechococcus WH7803