Candidatus Symbiobacter mobilis Comamonadaceae bacterium CR

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Candidatus Symbiobacter, Candidatus Symbiobacter mobilis, Candidatus Symbiobacter mobilis CR,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2626 Total
  • 1698 (65%) with assignment
  • 346 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2813 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 440 unique families
  • 316 average length
  • 316 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 414 domain pairs
  • 935 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=946483
NCBI Taxonomy ID
946483
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 02:13:19
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:13:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Comamonadaceae_bacterium_CR_uid223378

Synonyms

Includes
Comamonadaceae bacterium CR
Scientific name
Candidatus Symbiobacter mobilis CR