Variovorax paradoxus S110

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Comamonadaceae, Variovorax, Variovorax paradoxus, Variovorax paradoxus S110,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6279 Total
  • 4631 (74%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6677 total
  • 807 unique superfamilies
  • 666 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 545 domain pairs
  • 1382 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=543728
NCBI Taxonomy ID
543728
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:38:07
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:22:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Variovorax_paradoxus_S110_uid59437

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Variovorax paradoxus str. S110
Equivalent name
Variovorax paradoxus strain S110
Scientific name
Variovorax paradoxus S110