Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Dyadobacter, Dyadobacter fermentans, Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5719 Total
  • 3854 (67%) with assignment
  • 364 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5767 total
  • 742 unique superfamilies
  • 494 unique families
  • 318 average length
  • 318 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 541 domain pairs
  • 1351 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471854
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471854
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:45:19
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:45:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Dyadobacter_fermentans_DSM_18053_uid59049

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Dyadobacter fermentans str. DSM 18053
Equivalent name
Dyadobacter fermentans strain DSM 18053
Scientific name
Dyadobacter fermentans DSM 18053