Kosmotoga olearia TBF 19.5.1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Kosmotogales, Kosmotogaceae, Kosmotoga, Kosmotoga olearia, Kosmotoga olearia TBF 19.5.1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2118 Total
  • 1547 (73%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2198 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 383 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 765 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521045
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521045
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:48:24
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:59:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kosmotoga_olearia_TBF_19_5_1_uid59205

Synonyms

Misspelling
Kosmotoga olearia TB 19.5.1
Misspelling
Kosmotoga olearia TBF 19.5
Misspelling
Thermotogales bacterium TB 19.5.1
Scientific name
Kosmotoga olearia TBF 19.5.1
Synonym
Thermotogales bacterium TBF 19.5.1