Brevibacillus brevis NBRC 100599

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Paenibacillaceae, Brevibacillus, Brevibacillus brevis, Brevibacillus brevis NBRC 100599,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5947 Total
  • 3860 (65%) with assignment
  • 307 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5808 total
  • 784 unique superfamilies
  • 641 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 87% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 587 domain pairs
  • 1331 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=358681
NCBI Taxonomy ID
358681
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:51:48
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:09:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brevibacillus_brevis_NBRC_100599_uid59175

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brevibacillus brevis str. NBRC 100599
Equivalent name
Brevibacillus brevis strain NBRC 100599
Scientific name
Brevibacillus brevis NBRC 100599