Kytococcus sedentarius DSM 20547

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Dermacoccaceae, Kytococcus, Kytococcus sedentarius, Kytococcus sedentarius DSM 20547,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2554 Total
  • 1758 (69%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2477 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 362 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 365 domain pairs
  • 887 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=478801
NCBI Taxonomy ID
478801
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:55:18
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:19:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Kytococcus_sedentarius_DSM_20547_uid59071

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Kytococcus sedentarius str. DSM 20547
Equivalent name
Kytococcus sedentarius strain DSM 20547
Scientific name
Kytococcus sedentarius DSM 20547