Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica) Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica) str. BPAA

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Flavobacteriia, Flavobacteriales, Blattabacteriaceae, Blattabacterium, Blattabacterium cuenoti, Blattabacterium cuenoti BPAA,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 575 Total
  • 483 (84%) with assignment
  • 342 average length
  • 77 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 782 total
  • 377 unique superfamilies
  • 226 unique families
  • 314 average length
  • 314 average superfamily size
  • 52% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 207 domain pairs
  • 381 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1229512
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1229512
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 03:24:44
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:24:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Blattabacterium__Panesthia_angustipennis_spadica__BPAA_uid193717

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica) BPAA
Equivalent name
Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica) strain BPAA
Scientific name
Blattabacterium cuenoti BPAA
Synonym
Blattabacterium sp. (Panesthia angustipennis spadica) str. BPAA