Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii DSM 44385

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Corynebacteriaceae, Corynebacterium, Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii, Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii DSM 44385,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2018 Total
  • 1378 (68%) with assignment
  • 350 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2000 total
  • 569 unique superfamilies
  • 386 unique families
  • 313 average length
  • 313 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 343 domain pairs
  • 822 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=645127
NCBI Taxonomy ID
645127
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 14:58:04
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:36:03
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Corynebacterium_kroppenstedtii_DSM_44385_uid59411

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii str. DSM 44385
Equivalent name
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii strain DSM 44385
Scientific name
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii DSM 44385
Synonym
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii CCUG 35717
Synonym
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii CIP 105744