Desulfohalobium retbaense DSM 5692

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfohalobiaceae, Desulfohalobium, Desulfohalobium retbaense, Desulfohalobium retbaense DSM 5692,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2526 Total
  • 1779 (70%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2723 total
  • 631 unique superfamilies
  • 419 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 440 domain pairs
  • 957 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=485915
NCBI Taxonomy ID
485915
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:09:55
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:18:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfohalobium_retbaense_DSM_5692_uid59183

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfohalobium retbaense str. DSM 5692
Equivalent name
Desulfohalobium retbaense strain DSM 5692
Scientific name
Desulfohalobium retbaense DSM 5692