Acidobacterium capsulatum ATCC 51196

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Acidobacteria, Acidobacteriia, Acidobacteriales, Acidobacteriaceae, Acidobacterium, Acidobacterium capsulatum, Acidobacterium capsulatum ATCC 51196,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3377 Total
  • 2234 (66%) with assignment
  • 352 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3422 total
  • 694 unique superfamilies
  • 480 unique families
  • 322 average length
  • 322 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 472 domain pairs
  • 1105 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=240015
NCBI Taxonomy ID
240015
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:12:57
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:29:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidobacterium_capsulatum_ATCC_51196_uid59127

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidobacterium capsulatum str. ATCC 51196
Equivalent name
Acidobacterium capsulatum strain ATCC 51196
Scientific name
Acidobacterium capsulatum ATCC 51196