Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Oscillatoriophycideae, Oscillatoriales, Cyanothecaceae, Cyanothece, Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5327 Total
  • 3226 (61%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4800 total
  • 756 unique superfamilies
  • 535 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1323 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=395961
NCBI Taxonomy ID
395961
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:16:04
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:39:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cyanothece_PCC_7425_uid59435

Synonyms

Scientific name
Cyanothece sp. PCC 7425
Synonym
Cyanothece sp. ATCC 29141
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. PCC 7425