Bacillus anthracis str. A0248

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus anthracis, Bacillus anthracis str. A0248,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5292 Total
  • 3161 (60%) with assignment
  • 268 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4382 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 666 unique families
  • 276 average length
  • 276 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 491 domain pairs
  • 1135 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=592021
NCBI Taxonomy ID
592021
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:19:04
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:49:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_anthracis_A0248_uid59385

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis A0248
Equivalent name
Bacillus anthracis strain A0248
Scientific name
Bacillus anthracis str. A0248