Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 771

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptococcaceae, Desulfotomaculum, Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans, Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 771,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4068 Total
  • 2456 (60%) with assignment
  • 300 average length
  • 57 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3659 total
  • 702 unique superfamilies
  • 478 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 511 domain pairs
  • 1094 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=485916
NCBI Taxonomy ID
485916
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:26:40
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:20:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfotomaculum_acetoxidans_DSM_771_uid59109

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans str. DSM 771
Equivalent name
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans strain DSM 771
Scientific name
Desulfotomaculum acetoxidans DSM 771