Micrococcus luteus NCTC 2665

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Micrococcaceae, Micrococcus, Micrococcus luteus, Micrococcus luteus NCTC 2665,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2236 Total
  • 1548 (69%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2236 total
  • 580 unique superfamilies
  • 384 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 346 domain pairs
  • 841 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=465515
NCBI Taxonomy ID
465515
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:29:41
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:35:48
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Micrococcus_luteus_NCTC_2665_uid59033

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Micrococcus luteus str. NCTC 2665
Equivalent name
Micrococcus luteus strain NCTC 2665
Scientific name
Micrococcus luteus NCTC 2665
Synonym
Micrococcus luteus ATCC 4698
Synonym
Micrococcus luteus CCM 169
Synonym
Micrococcus luteus DSM 20030
Synonym
Micrococcus luteus Fleming 2665
Synonym
Micrococcus luteus NCIB 9278