Candidatus Caldiarchaeum subterraneum

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Thaumarchaeota, unclassified Thaumarchaeota, Candidatus Caldiarchaeum, Candidatus Caldiarchaeum subterraneum,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1730 Total
  • 1253 (72%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1661 total
  • 486 unique superfamilies
  • 259 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 222 domain pairs
  • 628 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=311458
NCBI Taxonomy ID
311458
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 05:57:20
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:57:20
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Caldiarchaeum_subterraneum_uid227223

Synonyms

Authority
"Candidatus Caldiarchaeum subterraneum" Nunoura et al. 2011
Includes
uncultured crenarchaeote 10-H-08
Scientific name
Candidatus Caldiarchaeum subterraneum
Synonym
Caldiarchaeum subterraneum