Rhodococcus erythropolis PR4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Rhodococcus, Rhodococcus erythropolis, Rhodococcus erythropolis PR4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6437 Total
  • 4512 (70%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6426 total
  • 728 unique superfamilies
  • 546 unique families
  • 304 average length
  • 304 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 502 domain pairs
  • 1289 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=234621
NCBI Taxonomy ID
234621
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:40:12
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:24:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodococcus_erythropolis_PR4_uid59019

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodococcus erythropolis str. PR4
Equivalent name
Rhodococcus erythropolis strain PR4
Scientific name
Rhodococcus erythropolis PR4
Synonym
Rhodococcus erythropolis (strain PR4)
Synonym
Rhodococcus erythropolis MBIC01337
Synonym
Rhodococcus erythropolis NBRC 100887