Cryptobacterium curtum DSM 15641

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Coriobacteriia, Eggerthellales, Eggerthellaceae, Cryptobacterium, Cryptobacterium curtum, Cryptobacterium curtum DSM 15641,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1357 Total
  • 1005 (74%) with assignment
  • 347 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1514 total
  • 497 unique superfamilies
  • 310 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 290 domain pairs
  • 633 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=469378
NCBI Taxonomy ID
469378
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:43:02
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:34:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cryptobacterium_curtum_DSM_15641_uid59041

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cryptobacterium curtum str. DSM 15641
Equivalent name
Cryptobacterium curtum strain DSM 15641
Scientific name
Cryptobacterium curtum DSM 15641
Synonym
Cryptobacterium curtum 12-3
Synonym
Cryptobacterium curtum ATCC 700683