Nakamurella multipartita DSM 44233

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Nakamurellales, Nakamurellaceae, Nakamurella, Nakamurella multipartita, Nakamurella multipartita DSM 44233,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5240 Total
  • 3514 (67%) with assignment
  • 335 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4981 total
  • 737 unique superfamilies
  • 501 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 516 domain pairs
  • 1294 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=479431
NCBI Taxonomy ID
479431
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:45:35
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:49:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nakamurella_multipartita_DSM_44233_uid59221

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nakamurella multipartita str. DSM 44233
Equivalent name
Nakamurella multipartita strain DSM 44233
Scientific name
Nakamurella multipartita DSM 44233