Jonesia denitrificans DSM 20603

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Jonesiaceae, Jonesia, Jonesia denitrificans, Jonesia denitrificans DSM 20603,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2511 Total
  • 1707 (68%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2470 total
  • 635 unique superfamilies
  • 405 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 377 domain pairs
  • 880 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=471856
NCBI Taxonomy ID
471856
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:51:12
Last updated
2014-02-01 07:16:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Jonesia_denitrificans_DSM_20603_uid59053

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Jonesia denitrificans str. DSM 20603
Equivalent name
Jonesia denitrificans strain DSM 20603
Scientific name
Jonesia denitrificans DSM 20603