Burkholderia glumae BGR1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia glumae, Burkholderia glumae BGR1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5773 Total
  • 4001 (69%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5919 total
  • 804 unique superfamilies
  • 715 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1398 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=626418
NCBI Taxonomy ID
626418
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:53:41
Last updated
2014-02-01 07:30:24
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_glumae_BGR1_uid59397

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia glumae str. BGR1
Equivalent name
Burkholderia glumae strain BGR1
Scientific name
Burkholderia glumae BGR1