Ralstonia pickettii 12D

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Ralstonia, Ralstonia pickettii, Ralstonia pickettii 12D,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5361 Total
  • 3430 (64%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5022 total
  • 778 unique superfamilies
  • 659 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 496 domain pairs
  • 1252 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=428406
NCBI Taxonomy ID
428406
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:57:01
Last updated
2014-02-01 08:03:15
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_pickettii_12D_uid58859

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia pickettii str. 12D
Equivalent name
Ralstonia pickettii strain 12D
Scientific name
Ralstonia pickettii 12D