Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH9

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH9,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2726 Total
  • 1817 (67%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2703 total
  • 663 unique superfamilies
  • 548 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 399 domain pairs
  • 879 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=359786
NCBI Taxonomy ID
359786
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:27:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_JH9_uid58455

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. JH9
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain JH9
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus JH9