Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Xanthobacteraceae, Xanthobacter, Xanthobacter autotrophicus, Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5035 Total
  • 3433 (68%) with assignment
  • 325 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5017 total
  • 740 unique superfamilies
  • 576 unique families
  • 298 average length
  • 298 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 497 domain pairs
  • 1251 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=78245
NCBI Taxonomy ID
78245
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:40:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Xanthobacter_autotrophicus_Py2_uid58453

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Xanthobacter autotrophicus str. Py2
Equivalent name
Xanthobacter autotrophicus strain Py2
Misspelling
Xanthobacter sp.Py2
Misspelling
Xanthomonas sp. Py2
Scientific name
Xanthobacter autotrophicus Py2
Synonym
Xanthobacter sp. Py2