Thermococcus sp. CL1

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Thermococci, Thermococcales, Thermococcaceae, Thermococcus, Thermococcus cleftensis,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2017 Total
  • 1286 (64%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1750 total
  • 505 unique superfamilies
  • 352 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 261 domain pairs
  • 662 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=163003
NCBI Taxonomy ID
163003
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:15
Last updated
2014-02-01 02:49:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermococcus_CL1_uid168259

Synonyms

Authority
Thermococcus cleftensis Hensley et al. 2014
Includes
Thermococcus sp. CL1
Scientific name
Thermococcus cleftensis
Type material
DSM 27260
Type material
KACC 17922
Type material
strain CL1