Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium perfringens, Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2876 Total
  • 1875 (65%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2845 total
  • 662 unique superfamilies
  • 462 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 449 domain pairs
  • 961 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=195103
NCBI Taxonomy ID
195103
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:04:28
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_perfringens_ATCC_13124_uid57901

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium perfringens str. ATCC 13124
Equivalent name
Clostridium perfringens strain ATCC 13124
Scientific name
Clostridium perfringens ATCC 13124