Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b str. SLCC5334

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Listeriaceae, Listeria, Listeria welshimeri, Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b str. SLCC5334,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2774 Total
  • 1945 (70%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2840 total
  • 672 unique superfamilies
  • 556 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 408 domain pairs
  • 917 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=386043
NCBI Taxonomy ID
386043
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:14:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Listeria_welshimeri_serovar_6b_SLCC5334_uid61605

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b strain SLCC5334
Misspelling
Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b SLCC5334
Scientific name
Listeria welshimeri serovar 6b str. SLCC5334