Streptococcus suis 98HAH33

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis 98HAH33,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2185 Total
  • 1485 (68%) with assignment
  • 279 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2042 total
  • 571 unique superfamilies
  • 425 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 325 domain pairs
  • 779 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391296
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391296
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 03:30:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_98HAH33_uid58665

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. 98HAH33
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain 98HAH33
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis 98HAH33