Ralstonia eutropha H16

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Cupriavidus, Cupriavidus necator, Ralstonia eutropha H16,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6626 Total
  • 4916 (74%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 7118 total
  • 810 unique superfamilies
  • 717 unique families
  • 305 average length
  • 305 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 547 domain pairs
  • 1417 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=381666
NCBI Taxonomy ID
381666
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:08:18
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ralstonia_eutropha_H16_uid62925

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ralstonia eutropha str. H16
Equivalent name
Ralstonia eutropha strain H16
Scientific name
Ralstonia eutropha H16
Synonym
Alcaligenes eutropha H16
Synonym
Cupriavidus necator ATCC 17699
Synonym
Cupriavidus necator H16
Synonym
Ralstonia eutropha ATCC 17699
Synonym
Wautersia eutropha H16