Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei str. Goettingen

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Syntrophomonadaceae, Syntrophomonas, Syntrophomonas wolfei, Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei, Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei str. Goettingen G311,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2504 Total
  • 1734 (69%) with assignment
  • 323 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2622 total
  • 625 unique superfamilies
  • 407 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 428 domain pairs
  • 914 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=335541
NCBI Taxonomy ID
335541
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:24:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Syntrophomonas_wolfei_Goettingen_uid58179

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Syntrophomonas wolfei Goettingen
Equivalent name
Syntrophomonas wolfei str. Goettingen
Equivalent name
Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei Goettingen
Equivalent name
Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei str. Goettingen
Equivalent name
Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei strain Goettingen
Scientific name
Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei str. Goettingen G311
Synonym
Syntrophomonas wolfei subsp. wolfei str. Gottingen