Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Sinorhizobium/Ensifer group, Sinorhizobium, Sinorhizobium medicae, Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6213 Total
  • 4378 (70%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6393 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 639 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 535 domain pairs
  • 1351 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=366394
NCBI Taxonomy ID
366394
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 04:34:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sinorhizobium_medicae_WSM419_uid58549

Synonyms

Genbank synonym
Ensifer medicae WSM419
Scientific name
Sinorhizobium medicae WSM419