Halorhabdus tiamatea SARL4B

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Halorhabdus, Halorhabdus tiamatea, Halorhabdus tiamatea SARL4B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3023 Total
  • 1755 (58%) with assignment
  • 288 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2501 total
  • 579 unique superfamilies
  • 312 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 349 domain pairs
  • 850 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1033806
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1033806
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 05:00:08
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:00:08
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halorhabdus_tiamatea_SARL4B_uid214082

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halorhabdus tiamatea str. SARL4B
Equivalent name
Halorhabdus tiamatea strain SARL4B
Scientific name
Halorhabdus tiamatea SARL4B
Synonym
Halorhabdus tiamatea JCM 14471