Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Boryong

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rickettsiales, Rickettsiaceae, Rickettsieae, Orientia, Orientia tsutsugamushi, Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Boryong,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1182 Total
  • 655 (55%) with assignment
  • 292 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 935 total
  • 387 unique superfamilies
  • 179 unique families
  • 273 average length
  • 273 average superfamily size
  • 59% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 189 domain pairs
  • 406 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=357244
NCBI Taxonomy ID
357244
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:30:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Orientia_tsutsugamushi_Boryong_uid61621

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Orientia tsutsugamushi Boryong
Equivalent name
Orientia tsutsugamushi strain Boryong
Scientific name
Orientia tsutsugamushi str. Boryong