Thermotoga thermarum DSM 5069

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Thermotogaceae, Pseudothermotoga, Pseudothermotoga thermarum, Pseudothermotoga thermarum DSM 5069,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1945 Total
  • 1450 (75%) with assignment
  • 318 average length
  • 70 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2105 total
  • 598 unique superfamilies
  • 443 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 365 domain pairs
  • 769 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=688269
NCBI Taxonomy ID
688269
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:39:26
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:40:52
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermotoga_thermarum_DSM_5069_uid68449

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pseudothermotoga thermarum str. DSM 5069
Equivalent name
Pseudothermotoga thermarum strain DSM 5069
Scientific name
Pseudothermotoga thermarum DSM 5069
Synonym
Pseudothermotoga thermarum LA3
Synonym
Thermotoga thermarum DSM 5069
Synonym
Thermotoga thermarum LA3