Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Roseobacter, Roseobacter denitrificans, Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4129 Total
  • 2862 (69%) with assignment
  • 312 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4115 total
  • 723 unique superfamilies
  • 571 unique families
  • 297 average length
  • 297 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 451 domain pairs
  • 1138 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=375451
NCBI Taxonomy ID
375451
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 05:46:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Roseobacter_denitrificans_OCh_114_uid58597

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Roseobacter denitrificans str. OCh 114
Equivalent name
Roseobacter denitrificans strain OCh 114
Scientific name
Roseobacter denitrificans OCh 114
Synonym
Erythrobacter sp. OCh114
Synonym
Roseobacter denitrificans ATCC 33942
Synonym
Roseobacter denitrificans DSM 7001
Synonym
Roseobacter sp. OCh114