Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides ATCC 8293

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Leuconostocaceae, Leuconostoc, Leuconostoc mesenteroides, Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides, Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides ATCC 8293,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2003 Total
  • 1411 (70%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2018 total
  • 551 unique superfamilies
  • 379 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 314 domain pairs
  • 697 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=203120
NCBI Taxonomy ID
203120
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:08:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leuconostoc_mesenteroides_ATCC_8293_uid57919

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides str. ATCC 8293
Equivalent name
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides strain ATCC 8293
Scientific name
Leuconostoc mesenteroides subsp. mesenteroides ATCC 8293