Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum A, Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3332 Total
  • 2280 (68%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3316 total
  • 697 unique superfamilies
  • 490 unique families
  • 279 average length
  • 279 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 476 domain pairs
  • 1052 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=441771
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441771
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:29:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_A_Hall_uid58931

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum A strain Hall
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum A str. Hall