Helicobacter pylori Aklavik86

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Aklavik86,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1387 Total
  • 903 (65%) with assignment
  • 322 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1317 total
  • 497 unique superfamilies
  • 295 unique families
  • 291 average length
  • 291 average superfamily size
  • 62% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 258 domain pairs
  • 582 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1055532
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1055532
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 06:39:50
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:39:50
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Aklavik86_uid182202

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Aklavik86
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Aklavik86
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Aklavik86