Thermofilum pendens Hrk 5

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermofilaceae, Thermofilum, Thermofilum pendens, Thermofilum pendens Hrk 5,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1878 Total
  • 1213 (65%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1568 total
  • 449 unique superfamilies
  • 211 unique families
  • 267 average length
  • 267 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 203 domain pairs
  • 586 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=368408
NCBI Taxonomy ID
368408
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 06:44:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermofilum_pendens_Hrk_5_uid58563

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermofilum pendens str. Hrk 5
Equivalent name
Thermofilum pendens strain Hrk 5
Scientific name
Thermofilum pendens Hrk 5