Maricaulis maris MCS10

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Hyphomonadaceae, Maricaulis, Maricaulis maris, Maricaulis maris MCS10,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3063 Total
  • 2148 (70%) with assignment
  • 329 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3127 total
  • 696 unique superfamilies
  • 500 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 78% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 423 domain pairs
  • 1033 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=394221
NCBI Taxonomy ID
394221
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 07:08:31
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Maricaulis_maris_MCS10_uid58689

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Maricaulis maris str. MCS10
Equivalent name
Maricaulis maris strain MCS10
Scientific name
Maricaulis maris MCS10