Thermosipho melanesiensis BI429

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Fervidobacteriaceae, Thermosipho, Thermosipho melanesiensis, Thermosipho melanesiensis BI429,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1879 Total
  • 1334 (71%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1909 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 391 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 339 domain pairs
  • 751 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391009
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391009
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 07:23:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Thermosipho_melanesiensis_BI429_uid58683

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Thermosipho melanesiensis str. BI429
Equivalent name
Thermosipho melanesiensis strain BI429
Scientific name
Thermosipho melanesiensis BI429