Helicobacter pylori Aklavik117

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Helicobacteraceae, Helicobacter, Helicobacter pylori, Helicobacter pylori Aklavik117,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1538 Total
  • 956 (62%) with assignment
  • 320 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1377 total
  • 511 unique superfamilies
  • 304 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 63% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 263 domain pairs
  • 600 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1055531
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1055531
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 08:12:25
Last updated
2014-02-01 08:12:25
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Helicobacter_pylori_Aklavik117_uid182201

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori str. Aklavik117
Equivalent name
Helicobacter pylori strain Aklavik117
Scientific name
Helicobacter pylori Aklavik117