Burkholderia vietnamiensis G4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, Burkholderia cepacia complex, Burkholderia vietnamiensis, Burkholderia vietnamiensis G4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7617 Total
  • 4747 (62%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 59 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6801 total
  • 829 unique superfamilies
  • 729 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 88% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 549 domain pairs
  • 1478 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269482
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269482
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 08:52:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_vietnamiensis_G4_uid58075

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia vietnamiensis str. G4
Equivalent name
Burkholderia vietnamiensis strain G4
Misspelling
Burkholderia cepacia R1808
Scientific name
Burkholderia vietnamiensis G4