Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Bacillaceae, Bacillus, Bacillus cereus group, Bacillus thuringiensis, Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4798 Total
  • 3266 (68%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4614 total
  • 771 unique superfamilies
  • 673 unique families
  • 283 average length
  • 283 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 500 domain pairs
  • 1171 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=412694
NCBI Taxonomy ID
412694
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 09:07:51
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Bacillus_thuringiensis_Al_Hakam_uid58795

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis 'Al Hakam'
Equivalent name
Bacillus thuringiensis strain Al Hakam
Scientific name
Bacillus thuringiensis str. Al Hakam