Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ECT-R 2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Staphylococcaceae, Staphylococcus, Staphylococcus aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus, Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ECT-R 2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2520 Total
  • 1760 (70%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2635 total
  • 660 unique superfamilies
  • 548 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 395 domain pairs
  • 863 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=889933
NCBI Taxonomy ID
889933
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:36
Last updated
2014-02-01 09:29:16
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Staphylococcus_aureus_ECT_R_2_uid159389

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus str. ECT-R 2
Equivalent name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus strain ECT-R 2
Scientific name
Staphylococcus aureus subsp. aureus ECT-R 2