Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Microbacteriaceae, Clavibacter, Clavibacter michiganensis, Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis, Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3078 Total
  • 2178 (71%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3032 total
  • 614 unique superfamilies
  • 395 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 385 domain pairs
  • 924 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=443906
NCBI Taxonomy ID
443906
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 09:55:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clavibacter_michiganensis_NCPPB_382_uid61625

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis str. NCPPB 382
Equivalent name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis strain NCPPB 382
Misspelling
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB382
Scientific name
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis NCPPB 382