Pyrobaculum islandicum DSM 4184

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Thermoproteales, Thermoproteaceae, Pyrobaculum, Pyrobaculum islandicum, Pyrobaculum islandicum DSM 4184,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1978 Total
  • 1283 (65%) with assignment
  • 267 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1660 total
  • 464 unique superfamilies
  • 249 unique families
  • 264 average length
  • 264 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 221 domain pairs
  • 617 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=384616
NCBI Taxonomy ID
384616
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:06:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pyrobaculum_islandicum_DSM_4184_uid58635

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum islandicum str. DSM 4184
Equivalent name
Pyrobaculum islandicum strain DSM 4184
Scientific name
Pyrobaculum islandicum DSM 4184