Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter fetus, Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus, Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1719 Total
  • 1211 (70%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1719 total
  • 564 unique superfamilies
  • 347 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 307 domain pairs
  • 715 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360106
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360106
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:11:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_fetus_82_40_uid58545

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus str. 82-40
Equivalent name
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus strain 82-40
Scientific name
Campylobacter fetus subsp. fetus 82-40